PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY ENGLISH

 

 

WHY THIS NOTICE?

In this document we describe our privacy protection criteria related to the use of this website and the processing of user’s personal data.
Pursuant to articles 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, concerning the protection of natural persons and the processing of personal data (hereinafter “GDPR”), Brama S.r.l., hereby provides you some information related to the use of the Brama S.r.l. website accessible from https://www.brama.it.
This privacy notice applies only for Brama S.r.l. website and not for other websites eventually consulted by the user via link.
This privacy policy is also based on Recommendation 2/2001 which the European authorities for the protection of personal data, together WITH ARTICLE 29 – DATA PROTECTION WORKING PARTY, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, data retention and nature of the information that data controller should provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

DATA CONTROLLER DETAILS?

The Data Controller is Brama S.r.l.

registered office – – Via dei Marmi, 71 – 55049 Viareggio (LU)

WHICH DATA ARE PROCESSED?

Data collected while using the website

The IT systems and software procedures for the functioning of the website collect some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These information are not collected to be associated with identified data subjects but for its nature, could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the users to be identified.
This type of data include: the IP address or domain name of the device that is used, the operating system, the model and brand of the device, the phone operator, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and IT environment of your device.

Purpose of the processing

These data are used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its proper functioning and they will be deleted immediately after the processing. These data might be used to detect a crime against the website.

Legal Basis

The legal basis of the processing is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller in proper administration and improvement of the performance of the systems.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email to the addresses indicated in this website or by filling the contact form involves the later acquisition of the user email address required to reply to your request and the acquisition of other personal data you might have written in the email.

Legal Basis

The legal basis of the processing is the execution of a contract in which the data subject is a party, the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted on the request of the data subjects, and the legitimate interest of the Data Controller in
responding to user requests.
Different privacy policies are listed in the pages of this website prepared for particular services.

COOKIE

Like all websites, ours also uses some cookies. Cookies are small text files that the websites visited by the user (but also other websites or webservers) send and record on your computer (or mobile device), to be then vice versa retransmitted to the same websites (or webserver), on the next visit of those and sending information.
Cookies are now fundamental tools as they allow modern websites to function at their best, allowing maximum customization, interaction and fluidity in navigation. But they can also be used to monitor user browsing and then send advertising messages equivalent with those.

Cookies might be based on some characteristics:

  • Session cookies (they expire when the browser is closed) or permanent cookies (they remain until the end of a retention period even for years);

  • First-party cookies or third-party cookies (in this second case they are set by a website or by a webserver different from the one the user is visiting at that moment)

  • Technical cookies (necessary, sometimes essential, for a complete – or better – use of the website) or profiling cookies (that create a user profile to then send him advertising messages consistent with the preferences he expressed during the previous navigation).

Please note: Italian Authority considers technical cookies: session cookies, functional cookies and – only under certain conditions – analytics cookies; in particular, the Italian Authority, in the measure of 8th May 2014, states that analytics cookies can be assimilated to technical cookies only if they are used for the purpose of optimizing the website directly from the owner of the website itself, who can collect information in aggregate matter on the number of users and how they visit the site.

WHICH COOKIES ARE USED ON OUR WEBSITE?

The following first party cookies are used on our website. By closing the banner, clicking “accept and close” on the banner or continuing browsing, you automatically give your consent for the use of cookies:
You can choose the categories of cookies you want to receive.

Cookies

Descrizione

Type

Expiration

cookie WordPress Are used to recognize the logged in user, allowing navigation Session cookie / Persistent cookie [technical cookies or session cookies ] Until the browsing session is closed / 1 year
viewed_cookie_policy

Persistent cookie [technical cookies or session cookies ] 1 year

There are no third-party cookies on our site:

Third Part cookies

Categoriy

Link

Anonymization

 

The user can choose whether to delete or block some (or all) cookies through the configuration of their browser. Normally these programs also allow, with a specific option, to specifically block third-party cookies. Each browser has different procedures for managing cookies, below is the link to the specific instructions for the most common ones:

We also remind you that by completely disabling cookies in the browser, the user may not be able to use all the interactive features.

NATURE OF THE PROVISION

The user is free to disable or delete cookies and consequently deny their use, this could lead to a limitation in the available functions and/or errors in the provision of the services. In certain cases, it may be impossible to provide the service, in particular for technical cookies.

METHOD OF THE PROCESSING

Each data processing can be carried out with whether automated methods or not for the period necessary to achieve the purposes they are collected for.
Specific security measures are foreseen to avoid the risk of loss, unauthorized disclosure or, in any case, illegal use.

YOUR RIGHTS

In relation to the processing of personal data, you can anytime exercise you rights provided by the applicable discipline (GDPR). In particular, you can request access to your data, their correction, the rectification or the deletion, the integration of incomplete data, the limitation of processing. You can ask to receive data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, object to the processing, in whole or in part, in the cases allowed.
These rights may be exercised by sending a written communication to the address given below or an e-mail to privacy@brama.it, or writing to the addresses above.
According to the art. 77 of EU Regulation 2016/679, moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in case you consider that the processing activities violate the aforementioned Regulation.

PRIVACY POLICY ITALIANO

 

 

WHY THIS NOTICE?

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione dei cookie presenti sul nostro sito https://www.brama.it/. L’informativa è resa solo per il sito di BRAMA S.r.l. e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link.

 

QUALI SONO I DATI DI CONTATTO?

Titolare del trattamento è BRAMA S.R.L. sede legale – in Via dei Marmi n. 71 – 55049 – Viareggio (LU) mail – privacy@brama.it QUALI DATI TRATTIAMO? DATI DI NAVIGAZIONE I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento del sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet. Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che, per loro stessa natura, potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti. In questa categoria di dati rientrano l’indirizzo IP del dispositivo utilizzato, il sistema operativo, il modello e la marca del dispositivo, il provider di connessione, gli indirizzi delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico del tuo dispositivo. Questi dati sono utilizzati per consentire la fruizione del sito e in forma anonima per elaborare statistiche sull’uso del sito web e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento. Tali dati sono trattati per consentire all’utente di visitare il sito, nonché relativamente alla raccolta di dati statistici, nell’interesse legittimo del Titolare. I dati sono conservati fino ad un massimo di 6 mesi, salvo eventuali necessità di accertamento di reati da parte dell’autorità giudiziaria.

DATI FORNITI VOLONTARIAMENTE DALL’UTENTE

Se si sceglie di interagire con i form o di inviare e-mail agli indirizzi presenti sul nostro sito, BRAMA S.r.l. potrà acquisire alcuni dati personali necessari per identificare il richiedente e dare riscontro alla specifica richiesta. I dati personali contenuti nelle comunicazioni saranno trattati per il tempo necessario a rispondere alle richieste inviate. Esaurite le finalità per cui sono trattati, le comunicazioni saranno conservate nel rispetto delle norme vigenti sulla conservazione della documentazione amministrativa. Per la raccolta di dati tramite form si rinvia alle specifiche informative privacy presenti nella pagina. COOKIE I cookie sono stringhe di testo create da un dall’applicativo web e memorizzati sul client utilizzato dall’utente per accedere ad Internet (pc, smartphone, tablet, ecc.) per poi essere ritrasmessi ai successivi accessi ad Internet dell’utente stesso. I cookie permettono di raccogliere informazioni sulla navigazione effettuata dall’utente sui siti, alcuni per rendere più efficace l’uso del sito, altri per abilitare determinate funzionalità o ricavare informazioni sui visitatori. Sul nostro sito sono presenti cookie di sessione legati al funzionamento del sito. Tali cookie vengono cancellati alla chiusura del browser dell’utente. Per maggiori informazioni sui tipi di cookie, caratteristiche e loro funzionamento è possibile consultare i siti http://www.allaboutcookies.org, www.youronlinechoices.com, http://cookiepedia.co.uk e il nuovo provvedimento del Garante Privacy Linee guida cookie e altri strumenti di tracciamento – 10 giugno 2021 (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/9677876).

QUALI SONO I DESTINATARI DEI DATI?

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito sono curati solo da personale appositamente designato incaricato del trattamento dal Titolare. Alcuni dati potranno inoltre essere trattati da soggetti o società che svolgono servizi strumentali, tra cui servizi di comunicazione, posta elettronica, servizi tecnici per la gestione del Sito, fornitori di servizi informatici o, a seconda delle richieste, a fornitori di servizi inerenti la natura della richiesta, del reclamo o del suggerimento.

QUALI SONO I DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI?

Informiamo inoltre che, relativamente ai dati medesimi, è possibile esercitare in qualsiasi momento i diritti previsti dal CAPO III del Regolamento UE 2016/679. In particolare, è possibile chiedere al Titolare l’accesso ai dati che la riguardano, la loro rettifica o la cancellazione, di opporsi in tutto o in parte all’utilizzo dei dati, nonché di esercitare gli altri diritti riconosciuti dalla disciplina applicabile. Tali diritti possono essere esercitati scrivendo a privacy@brama.it. Ai sensi dell’art. 77 del Regolamento UE 2016/679, inoltre, è possibile proporre reclamo all’Autorità Garante per la Protezione dei Dati nel caso in cui si ritenga che il trattamento violi il citato Regolamento

Address

Brama s.r.l.
Via dei Marmi n. 71
55049 Viareggio (LU) ITALY

 

Phone

+39 0584 388283

FAX

+39 0584 384845

 

SALES OFFICES

Tripoli (Libya)
Sliema (Malta)
Cairo    (Egypt)